Category Archive: result

Examinations

The Summative Assessments for Std. IX will begin on 12/03/2013 and conclude on 25/03/2013.   The Summative Assessments will begin for Std. X on 16/03/2013 and conclude on 27/03/2013.

The Summative assessments for classes I to VIII will begin on the 15th of March 2013 and conclude on the 27th of March 2013.  The Annual examinations for class XI will be held simultaneously.

The AISSCE (Class XII) board examinations will begin on the 2nd of March 2013 and the AISS (class X) examinations will begin on the 1st of March 2013.    The time table for the Board examinations  is put up in the CBSE website.

Vacation classes for the IXth,  Xth and XIIth of  the academic year 2013-2014 will begin on 6th of May 2013.

Our school is the centre for CBSE Board examination 2012-13 for the Classes X and XII. 

The following schools are appearing for the current year :

1.  Bharatiya Vidya Mandir,  Eroor   X  & XII

2.  The Choice School , Tripunithura  X & XII

3.  Kochi Refinery School, Ambalamugal    X & XII

4.  Gregorian Public School , Maradu  X & XII

5.  Toc H Residential  School , Kadungamangalam   X &  XII

6.  Malik Dinar , Adivad     XII

7.  KMJ, Kanjiramattam XII

8.    Prabhath Public School, Udayamperoor  X

9.  Prabhath Public School, Brahmapuram X

10. Heera Public School , Panangad  X

11.  Kendriya Vidyalaya, No. 1, Naval Base     X

12. Kendriya Vidyalaya,Kadavanthara  X

13.  Mahatma Gandhi Public School , Ambadimala  X

14.  St. John’s Public School , South Paravoor  X

15.  Sree Narayana Vidya Peetham Public School , Tripunithura  X

 

The centre for our school is :

X     -  Kendriya Vidyalaya, No. 1, Naval Base

XII   – Bhavans Vidya Mandir, Girinagar

Our school is the centre for AIPMT which will be held on April 1st, 2012.  The final exam of AIPMT will be on 13/05/2012

STD X Results

Results of AISSE  (X) 2014

Total number of students appeared    :   143

Number passed and pass percentage   :143   =100%

Number of students securing cgpan8  &  above and %   :   103   =72.02%

Number of students securing CGPA 6.4 & above and %(This will include (d) also)    :   137   = 95.80%

No: securing CGPA 5.4 to 6.2   : 04

No: securing CGPA 4 to 5.2   :  02

Number of compartments     :  Nil

Name of toppers

1.V.Aiswaryalakshmy

2.Ananthakrishnan A

3.Antony M Sebastian

4.Arundhathi S R

5.Kripal K Sabeesan

6.Meera Prasad

7.Midhun  Jacob Mathew

8.Navya s K

9.Viswanath E D

10.Parvathy S N

11.Anupriya K

12.Aparna P Menon

13.Aryagayathri M

14.Aswathy Balram

15.Chaitanya

16.Gautham Neelakantan M

17.Gayathri S

18.Gauri M Warrier

19.M S Haripriya

20.Harish K U

21.M R Lakshmipriya

22.Meera Mahadevan

23.Merlin Mathew

24.C V Pavithra

25.Ram Ganesh V

26.Sreehari.G S

27.Sreerag R Menon

 

 

 

 

Plus Two Results

Number of  students appeared in AISSC  ( XII )  2014 is 128.(science-85 and commerce-43)

SCIENCE Stream :

No. of  Distinction                      :  70

No. of  First Classes                  :  14

No. of  Second Classes             :  01

No. of  Compartments             :  —

Toppers  :

First  position      – Surya S George                    485 = 97 %

Second  position    –  Kavitha C                             482 = 96.4 %

Commerce Stream  :

No. of  Distinctions                    : 26

No.  of  First Classes                  :  12

No. of  Second Classes             :   5

No. of  Compartments            :   –

Toppers  :

First  Position                – Lakshmi  Ramakrishnan Nair   Menon         490  = 98 %

Second  Position          —  Anjana S                  473  = 94.6%

A1    in all subjects  :

1.   Aparna P S

2.  Darsana S Kumar

3.  Anna Karimankulam

4.  Kavitha C

5.  Midhun Menon

6.  Nayanika R Panicker

7.  Rohit Rajan

8.  Sreedevi B

9,Surya S George

10.Vishal John Varghese

11.Anjana S

12.Lakshmi Ramakrishnan Nair

13.Susan Benny

Subject Toppers

English                      –   Aparna P S                                             –97%

Physics                   —  Kavitha C

Nayanika Panicker                                –95%

Surya S George

Chemistry             —  Kavitha C

Rohit Rajan                                            –99%

Biology                     –Aparna P S

Kavitha C                                               –95%

Mathematics          –Lakshmi Ramakrishnan Nair         –100%

Computer Science — Sanjay S                                              –100%

Accountancy         –Lakshmi Ramakrishnan Nair         –98%

Economics              –Lakshmi Ramakrishnan Nair         –98%

Business Studies    –Lakshmi Ramakrishnan Nair       — 99%