Category Archive: result

Examinations

Annual examination 2014-’15

Summative Assessment 2 examination for classes 6 to 10 and terminal examination for classes 1to 5 and 11 will start from 13th March onwards.

Click here to read more »

STD X Results

AISSE Results-2015

 

We are proud to announce the results of CBSE  X Std 2015.A total of 150 students appeared for AISSE 2015,wherein 23 students got all A1.

 

 

Results of AISSE  (X) 2014

Total number of students appeared    :   143

Number passed and pass percentage   :143   =100%

Number of students securing cgpan8  &  above and %   :   103   =72.02%

Number of students securing CGPA 6.4 & above and %(This will include (d) also)    :   137   = 95.80%

No: securing CGPA 5.4 to 6.2   : 04

No: securing CGPA 4 to 5.2   :  02

Number of compartments     :  Nil

Name of toppers

1.V.Aiswaryalakshmy

2.Ananthakrishnan A

3.Antony M Sebastian

4.Arundhathi S R

5.Kripal K Sabeesan

6.Meera Prasad

7.Midhun  Jacob Mathew

8.Navya s K

9.Viswanath E D

10.Parvathy S N

11.Anupriya K

12.Aparna P Menon

13.Aryagayathri M

14.Aswathy Balram

15.Chaitanya

16.Gautham Neelakantan M

17.Gayathri S

18.Gauri M Warrier

19.M S Haripriya

20.Harish K U

21.M R Lakshmipriya

22.Meera Mahadevan

23.Merlin Mathew

24.C V Pavithra

25.Ram Ganesh V

26.Sreehari.G S

27.Sreerag R Menon

 

 

 

 

Plus Two Results

AISSCE  Results  -2015

We are proud to announce  the results of AISSCE 2015.A total of 126 students appeared for  AISSCE  2015,  wherein we have  65 students from Science stream   and  23 from Commerce got distinction. We  have a total of 37  students with First class (i.e  19 – Science  and  18 -Commerce).  A total  of  12 students  secured  A1  in all subjects.  Ajay  S  Nair  tops the Science stream with 96.8% (484/500)  and Aswath S  tops the Commerce stream  with 95.2% (476/500). The school congratulates all the proud winners.

 

 

 

AISSCE Results 2014

Number of  students appeared in AISSC  ( XII )  2014 is 128.(science-85 and commerce-43)

SCIENCE Stream :

No. of  Distinction                      :  70

No. of  First Classes                  :  14

No. of  Second Classes             :  01

No. of  Compartments             :  —

Toppers  :

First  position      – Surya S George                    485 = 97 %

Second  position    –  Kavitha C                             482 = 96.4 %

Commerce Stream  :

No. of  Distinctions                    : 26

No.  of  First Classes                  :  12

No. of  Second Classes             :   5

No. of  Compartments            :   –

Toppers  :

First  Position                – Lakshmi  Ramakrishnan Nair   Menon         490  = 98 %

Second  Position          —  Anjana S                  473  = 94.6%

A1    in all subjects  :

1.   Aparna P S

2.  Darsana S Kumar

3.  Anna Karimankulam

4.  Kavitha C

5.  Midhun Menon

6.  Nayanika R Panicker

7.  Rohit Rajan

8.  Sreedevi B

9,Surya S George

10.Vishal John Varghese

11.Anjana S

12.Lakshmi Ramakrishnan Nair

13.Susan Benny

Subject Toppers

English                      –   Aparna P S                                             –97%

Physics                   —  Kavitha C

Nayanika Panicker                                –95%

Surya S George

Chemistry             —  Kavitha C

Rohit Rajan                                            –99%

Biology                     –Aparna P S

Kavitha C                                               –95%

Mathematics          –Lakshmi Ramakrishnan Nair         –100%

Computer Science — Sanjay S                                              –100%

Accountancy         –Lakshmi Ramakrishnan Nair         –98%

Economics              –Lakshmi Ramakrishnan Nair         –98%

Business Studies    –Lakshmi Ramakrishnan Nair       — 99%